LEGAL PRIVACY POLICY

We want to provide the best possible online experience.
To deliver this, we may require you to provide us with Personal Information such as your name, email address, date of birth and postal address. We will not collect any Personal Information from you without your consent.

We operate an opt-in policy.
What does ´opting-in´ mean? Opting-in means that we will always ask for your permission when we wish to collect, use or disseminate your Personal Information. Your information will only be used for the purposes stated when you opt in.

We are committed to maintaining your privacy.
Where possible, we will notify you of the following:

  1. The collection, usage and dissemination (if any) of your Personal Information
  2. Choices available to you regarding collection, accuracy, use and distribution of your Personal Information
  3. Security procedures to protect the loss, misuse or alteration of information under our control

Collection and usage of Personal Information
With your permission, your Personal Information may be used for marketing purposes. This might be used to help us to develop or promote complimentary products or services for users of our site.
We may also request information from you via surveys. Information requested may include contact information (such as name and shipping address), and demographic information (such as post-code, age). Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring or improving the use and satisfaction of this site.
We may share aggregated demographic information with our partners. This is not linked to any Personal Information that can identify any individual person.
We may partner with another party to provide specific services. When you sign up for these services, we may share names, or other contact information necessary for the third party to provide them. These parties are not allowed to use Personal Information except for the purpose of providing these services.
Should you wish to make changes to, remove or review your Personal Information, you may do so by emailing info@radiolollipop.org with instructions.

Collection and usage of non Personally Identifiable information
Cookies
Cookies can also enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance their experience on our site. For instance, by setting a cookie on our site, you would not have to log in a password more than once, thereby saving time while on our site.

A cookie is a piece of data stored on your hard drive. You cannot be Personally Identified from information stored in the cookie. Once you close your browser, the cookie will terminate. If you reject the cookie, you may still use our site, however use may be limited in some areas.

Log Files
We use IP addresses to analyse trends, administer the site, track user´s movement, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses are not Personal Information.

Links
This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this web site.

Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of any sites linking to rldo.radiolollipop.org.We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of each and every web site that collects Personal Information

We seek to comply at all times with the Data Privacy Act of 1998.
We follow strict procedures for the storage and disclosure of information which users give us to prevent unauthorised access. If you feel that we do not comply with the act, or have any questions regarding the use of Personal Information on this site, please contact info@radiolollipop.org

As a non-profit organisation and registered charity, Radio Lollipop needs funds to continue to provide its unique service - valued by so many. Individual and company donations are most welcome and much appreciated. Gifts are tax deductible and can be increased further through Gift Aid and company employee related agreements.

LEGAL NOTICE
Radio Lollipop is required to make the following legal information available for all users of our website:
About Radio Lollipop

Radio Lollipop is a registered charity, No. 280817 and receives no government funding.
Radio Lollipop provides a care, comfort, play and entertainment service for sick children.
Accessing the website

Information sent by e-mail is at the user´s own risk. Security cannot be guaranteed.
Copyright information

All rights reserved; no part of this website may be reproduced in any form whatsoever without the prior written permission of the copyright holders.